Gokaraju Rangaraju college of pharmacy

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Venue

Nature of Event

Prize

1

Elocution Competition

28-11-2003

Indian Institute of chemical technology

Inter college

First & Special prize winners
Madhavi & E. Christina

2

Quiz competition

24-11-2004

Bharath college of pharmacy

Inter college

First prize
Rajkumar, Anilbabu & Sai Praneeth

3

AP State level Elevation Competitions (IPA Educational Division)

13.10.2006

Gokaraju Rangaraju college of Pharmacy

Inter College

First prize
M. Nikhil

4

Elocution competition IPA pharma vision 2020

10-10-2007

Ragavendra inistitute of pharmaceutical sciences, Ananthapuram

State level

Winner
M. Nikhil

5

Elocution competition IPA regional level

23-11-2007

SRIPMS, Coimboture

South region

M. Nikhil selected for final round IPC 2007 Varanasi

6

Herbo – R & D, Paper – presentation on pharmacokinetics

17-02-2008

Sri Krupa Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Siddipet

National level

Brahmini
First Prize

7

AP State level elocution competition (IPA educational division)

06-11-2008

Ananthapur

State level

D. Narsireddy First prize selected for regional level

8

AP State level elocution competition (IPA educational division)

29-11-2008

Coimboture

Inter state

D. Narsireddy Selected for final round

9

Medplus preliminary round of State level debate and quiz competition

24-10-2008

Hyderabad

State level

Debate:
1. D. Narsi reddy – First prize
2. Asifunnisa – Second prize
3. Brahmini – second prize
Quiz:
1. S. Vishal Babu – Second Prize
2. N. Karthik – Second prize

10

National level paper contest

07 & 08 Nov 2008

BIPS Narsampet, Warangal

National level

Lakshmi Indira – Second prize

11

Emerging trends in nano biotecnology

10 to 12 Dec 2008

GRIET, Hyderabad

College level

Lakshmi Indira – Second prize

12

National level paper contest  Pharma fair 2008

07 & 08 Nov 2008

BIPS Narsampet, Warangal

National level

Brahmini – Second Prize

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Painting

I Prize Pragna C B. Ph - IV Year II Sem
II Prize Srishma B. Ph - IV Year II Sem

Essay writing

I Prize V. Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year
II Prize Rohini B. Ph  -  III Year II Sem

Elocution

I Prize Ankita Gupta B. Ph - III Year II Sem
II Prize Vinayasree B. Ph - I Year
III Prize Srinivasa Dinakar B. Ph - III Year II Sem

Fiction Writing

I Prize Aishwarya B. Ph - II Year II Sem
II Prize M Shashank B. Ph - II Year II Sem
III Prize V. Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year

Rangoli

I Prize Manasa & Phanisree Naidu B. Ph - IV Year II Sem
II Prize Srivani, Swathi & Supritha M. Ph  -  II Year

You are here  : Life @ GRCP > Cultural Activities